*Out of Jurisdiction applications can take an additional week to receive approval.

**Please include our service fee and return delivery payment or a completed air bill. Incomplete payment, incomplete applications or documents and wrong application form will cause a delay in processing your application.
*** The service fees are non-refundable, once we receive your documents and start processing them. Due to the high volume of applications being submitted, the processing times may be delayed by the Embassy. While such situations are beyond our control, we will do everything possible to accommodate your trip and will call you immediately to let you know about the status of your application, the service fees will not be refunded.





Brazil



STEP 1. Gather the following documents according to the purpose of your trip:

Tourist  requirements- for 10yr multiple entry visa stickers only. do not use for e-visas.

  • Original signed passport- must be valid for at least 1yr and have 2-3 clear visa pages

  • One passport photo (2"x2")- can be taken in our office

  • One Application Form (click here to fill out online form). If you need help uploading documents online, please see Step 2.

  • One PPV Order Form (click here to download)

  • One notarized Power of Attorney Form (click here to download)

  • Copy of Driver's License or Utility Bill (gas or electric) with applicant's name (must be notarized for out of jurisdiction applicants)

  • Out of Jurisdiction applicants* only: notarized copy of the most recent bank statement

  • Copy of round trip Itinerary

  • Non-US Citizens: copy of Green Card or US Visa & copies of bank statements for the last 3 months

  • For Minors: copy of birth certificate with both parents' names and a notarized Consent Form from both parents

*"Out of jurisdiction" applicants are those that  live in states other than NY, NJ, PA

Business requirements- for 10yr multiple entry visa stickers only. do not use for e-visas.

  • Original signed passport- must be valid for at least 1yr and have 2-3 clear visa pages

  • One passport photo (2"x2")- can be taken in our office

  • One Application Form (click here to fill out online form). If you need help uploading documents online, please see Step 2.

  • One PPV Order Form (click here to download)

  • One notarized Power of Attorney Form (click here to download)

  • One business letter from US Company (click here to download a sample)

  • Out of NY Jurisdiction applicants only: letter of invitation from company in Brazil- must be in Portuguese

  • Copy of Driver's License or Utility Bill (gas or electric) with applicant's name (must be notarized for applicants living outside of NY jurisdiction)

  • Copy of round trip Itinerary

  • Non-US Citizens: copy of Green Card

‚Äč*"Out of jurisdiction" applicants are those that  live in states other than NY, NJ, PA

e-visa requirements: tourist & business- NEW!

Please note all documents for e-visas need to be sent by e-mail to valentina@passportplusvisas.com. Originals are not required. Visas will be valid for up to 2 years from the date of approval with multiple entries. Visa approval will be e-mailed to you in 4-5 days. This type of visa is available for citizens of US, Canada, Australia & Japan only. All other nationalities must apply for regular visas, see requirements above.



STEP 2. Document Pre-Check (optional): for more information click here

 

  • Strongly recommended! 90% of all Brazil visa applications will require changes or corrections. Passport Plus Visas Document Pre-Check Service can save valuable time and reduce stress. Use this service to avoid mistakes or delays. Our experienced visa specialists will review and check your scanned documents to confirm that your application is ready to be filed, and will alert you if there is information that needs to be corrected or if there any missing paperwork. E-mail copies of the documents from Step 1 to pre-check@passportplusvisas.com. See fees below.


STEP 3: Send or deliver all documents for processing to the address below:

Passport Plus Visas
20 East 49th Street, 3rd Fl

New York, NY 10017

Tel: 212-759-5540



Embassy Fee:  (includes money order/check writing fee)

Price Per Visa Processed:
 Regular Processing: 2-3 weeks* 
  Rush processing: 5 days
Regular visas: tourist or business (multiple entry up to 10 yr)
$170.00
n/a
E-Visas: tourist or business  (multiple entry up to 2yr)
n/a
$50.00





Passport Plus Visas Service Fees:


   Regular Processing: 2-3 weeks*     
    Rush Processing: 5 days  
Regular visas: tourist or business (multiple entry up to 10 yr)           
$250.00
n/a
E-Visas: tourist or business (multiple entry up to 2yr)
n/a
$200.00
Out of jurisdiction fee (for residents outside NY, NJ, PA area)
$140.00
n/a
Document Pre-Check Service
$50.00
n/a
Trip Registration
$15.00
$15.00
Passport Photos (two photos)
$20.00$20.00










Shipping Fees:

Shipped by Federal Express                                                        
             $35.00- Overnight            
            $25.00- 2 Day      



Delivery Fees:

Pick up & Delivery fees vary based on location. Please call our office for current prices and availability.


 

                                                                                                                                                                                               Questions about fees?