*Please include our service fee and return delivery payment or a completed air bill. Incomplete payment, incomplete applications or documents and wrong application form will cause a delay in processing your application.


** The service fees are non-refundable, once we receive your documents and start processing them. Due to the high volume of applications being submitted, the processing times may be delayed by the Embassy. While such situations are beyond our control, we will do everything possible to accommodate your trip and will call you immediately to let you know about the status of your application, the service fees will not be refunded.


***For 10yr visas: final validity is decided by the Embassy. If you apply for 10yr visa and a lesser validity visa is issued, the embassy will not refund the difference in price or provide an explanation of their final decision to issue a shorter term visa.

 




India- new procedure. please follow all steps below



STEP 1. Gather the following documents according to the purpose of your trip:

Tourist  requirements for multiple entry visas

  • Original signed passport- must be at least 6mo. valid with 2-3 clear visa pages

  • One passport photo (2"x2")- cannot wear glasses- can be taken in our office

  • One visa Application Form (click here to download)

  • One Disclaimer Form (click here to download)

  • One PPV Order Form (click here to download)

  • Copy of driver's license or utility bill (gas or electric). Address must be current, your passport will be sent there upon completion of the visa.  

  • Copy of round trip Itinerary

  • Copy of previous visa to India (if any)

  • Non-US Citizens: copy of Green Card or US Visa

  • Non-US citizens supplemental application (click here to download)

  • For Minors: copy of birth certificate & application must be signed by both parents and notarized


Business requirements for multiple entry visas- do not use for e-visas.

  • Original signed passport- must be at least 6mo. valid with 2-3 clear visa pages

  • One passport photo (2"x2")-cannot wear glasses- can be taken in our office

  • One Application Form (click here to download)

  • One Disclaimer Form (click here to download)

  • One PPV Order Form (click here to download)

  • One business letter from US Company (click here to download the sample)

  • One invitation from company in India (follow sample for US business letter, visa validity must be specified)

  • Copy of the Certificate of Incorporation from company in India

  • Copy of driver's license or utility bill (gas or electric). Address must be current, your passport will be sent there upon completion of the visa.  

  • Copy of round trip Itinerary

  • Copy of previous visa to India (if any)

  • Non-US Citizens: copy of Green Card

  • Non-US citizens supplemental application (click here to download)


tourist & Business requirements for double entry e-visas

Please note all documents for double entry visas need to be sent by e-mail to valentina@passportplusvisas.com. Originals are not required. Visas will be valid for 120 days from the date of approval with two entries, duration of each stay will be 60 days. Visa approval will be e-mailed to you in 2-3 days. Your visa will be stamped upon arrival in the airport in India. Non-US citizens: not all nationalities are eligible for this type of visa. Please check with our office before submitting your paperwork 212-759-5540.


  • Copy of US passport (can be e-mailed in JPEG or PDF formats)- must be at least 6mo. valid with 2-3 clear visa pages
  • One passport photo-cannot wear glasses- (must be e-mailed in JPEG format only)
  • One Application Form (click here to download)- can be e-mailed in JPEG or PDF formats.
  • One PPV Order Form (click here to download)- can be e-mailed in JPEG or PDF formats.
  • Copy of applicant's business card (business visas only)- can be e-mailed in JPEG or PDF formats.
  • Copy of previous visa to India (if any) 

        

‚Äč

STEP 2. E-mail copies of all documents listed in Step 1 to info@passportplusvisas.com- do not skip this step!

 

  • --Copies of all documents including passport copy must be e-mailed prior to sending all original paperwork to our office. We will create final applications for you and will e-mail you all required documents that must be signed. You will send original documents and hard copies of all paperwork after you receive a confirmation from our office. Please allow 24 hours for processing.


STEP 3: Send or deliver all final documents for processing to the address below:

Passport Plus Visas
20 East 49th Street, 3rd Fl

New York, NY 10017

Tel: 212-759-5540


Embassy Fee:  (includes money order/check writing fee)


Regular Processing: multiple entry visas

(up to 2 weeks)

Regular processing: E-visas

(3-4 days)

Tourist or business double entry (e-visa)           
n/a
$105.00
Tourist or business (multiple entry up to 5yr)            
$205.00
n/a







Passport Plus Visas Service Fees:


Regular Processing: multiple entry visas

(up to 2 weeks)

Regular processing:e-visas

(3-4 days)

Tourist or business double entry (e-visa)
n/a
$150.00
Tourist or Business (multiple entry 1-5yr)    
$250.00
n/a
Out of jurisdiction fee (for residents outside NY area)
$30.00
$30.00
Trip Registration
$15.00
$15.00
Passport Photos (two photos)
$20.00$20.00










Shipping Fees: The Consulate will ship each passport by FedEx directly to the applicant's address listed on the driver's license. We will provide a tracking number once your passport ships. If the address on the DL is not current, choose double entry visa option.

Shipped by FedEx                        
               $35.00- Overnight                 



Delivery Fees:

Pick up & Delivery fees vary based on location. Please call our office for current prices and availability.


 

                                                                                                                                                                                               Questions about fees?