Myanmar 



STEP 1. Gather the following documents according to the purpose of your trip:

Tourist  requirements for visa stickers

  • Original signed passport- must be at least 6mo. valid with 2-3 clear visa pages

  • Two passport photos (2"x2")- can be taken in our office

  • One application form (click here to download)

  • One PPV Order Form (click here to download)

  • Copy of round trip Itinerary

  • Non-US Citizens: copy of Green Card


Business requirements for visa stickers

  • Original signed passport- must be at least 6mo. valid with 2-3 clear visa pages

  • Two passport photos (2"x2")- can be taken in our office

  • One application form (click here to download)

  • One PPV Order Form (click here to download)

  • One business letter from US Company (click here to download a sample)

  • One invitation letter from company in Myanmar

  • Copy of registration certificate from the company in Myanmar

  • For multiple entry visas: copy of previous visas. If none, apply for single entry only.

  • Copy of round trip Itinerary

  • Non-US Citizens: copy of Green Card


Tourist & business requirements for e-visas

Please note all documents for e-visas need to be sent by e-mail to info@passportplusvisas.com. Originals are not required. Visa approval will be e-mailed to you in 3-4 days. Visa will be valid for 90 days from the date of issuance with a single entry. Your passport will be stamped upon arrival in the airport in Myanmar. Non-US citizens: not all nationalities are eligible for this type of visa. Please check with our office before submitting your paperwork 212-759-5540.


  • Color Copy of US passport information page (can be e-mailed in JPEG or PDF formats)
  • One color passport photo-cannot wear glasses- (must be e-mailed in JPEG format only)
  • One Application Form (click here to download)
  • For Business visas: invitation from a company in Myanmar (download sample)
  • For Business visas: copy of certificate of registration of the company in Myanmar (front AND back required)
  • One PPV Order Form (click here to download)

‚Äč

STEP 2. Document Pre-Check (optional): for more information click here

 

  • Passport Plus Visas Document Pre-Check Service can save valuable time and reduce stress. Use this service to avoid mistakes or delays. Our experienced visa specialists will review and check your scanned documents to confirm that your application is ready to be filed, and will alert you if there is information that needs to be corrected or if there any missing paperwork. E-mail copies of the documents from Step 1 to pre-check@passportplusvisas.com. See fees below.


STEP 3: Send or deliver all documents for processing to the address below:

Passport Plus Visas
20 East 49th Street, 3rd Fl

New York, NY 10017

Tel: 212-759-5540



Embassy Fee:  (includes money order/check writing fee)

Price Per Visa Processed:
          Regular Processing: 7-10 days          
Rush Processing: 3-4 days
Tourist (single entry up to 3 mo., valid from date of issue)    
$50.00
n/a
Business (single entry up to 3 mo., valid from the date of issue)
$60.00
n/a
Business (multiple entry up to 3 mo)***
$210.00
n/a
Business (multiple entry up to 6 mo)***
$410.00
n/a
Business (multiple entry up to 1 yr)***
$610.00
n/a
Tourist E-visa (single entry 90 days)
n/a
$55.00
Business E-visa (single entry 90 days)
n/a
$75.00











Passport Plus Visas Service Fees:


          Regular Processing: 7-10 days          
Rush processing: 3-4 days
Tourist or business (single entry)    
$150.00
n/a
Tourist or business (multiple entry)                                                 
$175.00
n/a
E-visas- tourist or business
n/a
$100.00
Document Pre-Check Service
$50.00
n/a
Trip Registration
$15.00
$15.00
Passport Photos (two photos)
$20.00
n/a










Shipping Fees:

Shipped by FedEx                                            
           $35.00- Overnight       
      $25.00- 2 Day 



Delivery Fees:

Pick up & Delivery fees vary based on location. Please call our office for current prices and availability.



                                                                                                                                                                                                  Questions about fees?

*Please include our service fee and return delivery payment or a completed air bill. Incomplete payment, incomplete applications or documents and wrong application form will cause a delay in processing your application.


** The service fees are non-refundable, once we receive your documents and start processing them. Due to the high volume of applications being submitted, the processing times may be delayed by the Embassy. While such situations are beyond our control, we will do everything possible to accommodate your trip and will call you immediately to let you know about the status of your application, the service fees will not be refunded.


***Multiple entry business visas are valid for 3, 6 or 12 months.  You must have at least one previous visa for Myanmar to qualify. Visas are issued at the Embassy's discretion. If multiple entry visa is not approved, the Embassy will not refund the difference is price.