*Please include our service fee and return delivery payment or a completed air bill. Incomplete payment, incomplete applications or documents and wrong application form will cause a delay in processing your application.
** The service fees are non-refundable, once we receive your documents and start processing them. Due to the high volume of applications being submitted, the processing times may be delayed by the Embassy. While such situations are beyond our control, we will do everything possible to accommodate your trip and will call you immediately to let you know about the status of your application, the service fees will not be refunded.

*Former Russian Citizens: if your country of birth in the US passport is Russia, you will HAVE TO provide proof that you left Russia before 1991 or a copy of your Naturalization Certificate issued on or before 2001. If you do not have such proof or left after 1991, you are still considered a Russian citizen, therefore, must travel on both Russian and US passports. Russian visas will not be issued. For former citizens of Soviet Union (Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Georgia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, etc) a copy of your expired national passport is required in order to issue a visa.





Russia



STEP 1. Gather the following documents according to the purpose of your trip:

Tourist  requirements

  • Original signed passport- must be at least 6mo. valid with 2-3 clear visa pages

  • One passport photo (2"x2")- can be taken in our office

  • One Application Form (click here to fill out online form): make sure to choose "USA" as the country where you'll be applying from and choose passport type "tourist". Applications filled out for other countries will be charged $25 application fee.

  • Password to the online application

  • One PPV Order Form (click here to download)

  • Copy of invitation letter from a hotel or travel agency in Russia. If you do not have one, we can help, see price list below.

  • Copy of round trip Itinerary

  • Non-US Citizens: copy of Green Card or US Visa

  • For EU Citizens: copy of health insurance card

  • Former Russian & USSR citizens- please see notice at the bottom of this page


Business requirements

  • Original signed passport- must be at least 6mo. valid with 2-3 clear visa pages

  • One passport photo (2"x2")- can be taken in our office

  • One Application Form (click here to fill out online form): make sure to choose "USA" as the country where you'll be applying from and choose passport type "tourist". Applications filled out for other countries will be charged $25 application fee.

  • Password to the online application

  • One PPV Order Form (click here to download)

  • For multiple entry 3 year visas only: Invitation from the organization you are going to visit in Russia (has to be on company's letterhead specifying applicant's info with travel dates and duration of the visa, cities to be visited, hotels and addresses, nature of business of the company and meetings). We can also provide an invitation for multiple entry 3 yr visa, please see price list below. 3 year visas are available to US citizens only.

  • For multiple entry 1 yr visas: Invitation issued through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Russia (must be original)

  • Copy of round trip Itinerary

  • Non-US Citizens: copy of Green Card

  • For EU Citizens: copy of health insurance card

  • Former Russian & USSR citizens- please see notice at the bottom of this page

‚Äč

STEP 2. Document Pre-Check (optional): for more information click here

 

  • Strongly recommended! 90% of all Russia visa applications will require changes or corrections. Passport Plus Visas Document Pre-Check Service can save valuable time and reduce stress. Use this service to avoid mistakes or delays. Our experienced visa specialists will review and check your scanned documents to confirm that your application is ready to be filed, and will alert you if there is information that needs to be corrected or if there any missing paperwork. E-mail copies of the documents from Step 1 to pre-check@passportplusvisas.com. See fees below.


STEP 3: Send or deliver all documents for processing to the address below:

Passport Plus Visas
20 East 49th Street, 3rd Fl

New York, NY 10017

Tel: 212-759-5540



Embassy Fee:  (includes money order/check writing fee)

Price Per Visa Processed:
Regular Processing: 12-15 days
Rush processing: 5-7 days
Urgent: 3 days
Single entry 1 month  (tourist, business or private)      
$135.00
$225.00
$255.00
Double entry 1 month (tourist, business or private)
$190.00
$335.00
$365.00
Multiple entry 3 yr (tourist or business)
$315.00
n/a
n/a
Multiple entry 1yr (business only)
$315.00
$585.00
$615.00







Passport Plus Visas Service Fees:

Price Per Visa Processed:
Regular Processing: 12-15 days
Rush processing: 5-7 days
Urgent: 3 days
Single or double entry (tourist, business or private)     
$150.00
$200.00
$250.00
Multiple entry 3 yr (tourist or business)
$200.00
n/a
n/a
Multiple entry 1yr (business only)
$200.00
$250.00
$350.00
Document Pre-Check Service
$50.00
$50.00
$50.00
Trip Registration
$15.00
$15.00
$15.00
Passport Photos (two photos)
$20.00$20.00
$20.00










Invitation Letter Fees (if you have your own invitation, these fees do not apply)


                       Price                         
                Processing Time                
Tourist invitation valid for single or multiple entry
$100.00
1 business day
Business Invitation for multiple entry 3 yr
$550.00
1-2 business days
Business Invitation for multiple entry 1 yr
$750.00
14 business days






Shipping Fees:

Shipped by FedEx                           
      $35.00- Overnight
            $25.00- 2 Day    



Delivery Fees:

Pick up & Delivery fees vary based on location. Please call our office for current prices and availability.


 

                                                                                                                                                                                               Questions about fees?